Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500 + 100 spins

Use code FASTPAY100 for 110% + 100 spins

Fastpay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$10 per round
Min deposit
$20

Fastpay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How to Claim and Wager

The Fastpay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $500 and adds 100 free spins. Below, you’ll find the claim steps, real wagering examples and the rules that matter before you start.

Fastpay Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence 0000002) and the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

What the 100% Welcome Bonus includes

The standard first-deposit Welcome Bonus matches 100% of your deposit up to $500. You also receive 100 free spins, and the minimum qualifying deposit is $20. In simple terms, a $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $500
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$10 per round during bonus wagering

There is no maximum win cap on this welcome offer. That does not remove the wagering rules or the ordinary withdrawal limits, so it helps to separate the bonus terms from the cashout terms when you plan your play.

The FASTPAY100 Promo Code changes the match

You can use the exclusive FASTPAY100 Promo Code for a 110% first-deposit match plus 100 free spins. The qualifying deposit must be at least $20. This is an alternative first-deposit option, so choose the offer you want before making the deposit rather than treating both matches as separate rewards.

Pick one first-deposit option before you pay

Decide between the standard 100% match and the FASTPAY100 offer first. Then make sure the qualifying deposit reaches $20 and check that the selected bonus and spins appear in your account.

Choose your first-deposit rewardTake the standard 100% match up to $500, or apply FASTPAY100 for the 110% version with 100 free spins.

How to claim the bonus step by step

The claim process is easier when you decide on the promotion before depositing. Fastpay in Australia supports AUD among its available currencies, so you can think through the deposit and bonus amounts in dollars.

Register an account

You need to be at least 18 to register. During registration, you must accept the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions. Sign-in also requires confirmation that you are outside Australia.

Select the standard offer or FASTPAY100

Choose the 100% match up to $500, or use FASTPAY100 for a 110% match and 100 free spins on a first deposit of at least $20.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 using one of the available payment methods. The standard offer matches the deposit up to $500.

Apply the code when using the code offer

Enter FASTPAY100 as the promotion for the qualifying first deposit if you want the 110% match. The code includes 100 free spins.

Activate and check the reward

Activate the selected bonus, then check your account for the bonus balance and free spins before you begin bonus play.

The whole process can be handled on a smartphone or tablet. Mobile sign-up, verification, bonus activation and access to the full game selection are available, which is handy if you prefer to manage your account away from a desktop.

Use one account only.
Make the first deposit at least $20.
Apply FASTPAY100 if you want the 110% match.
Check the bonus balance before placing bets.
Keep each bonus-wagering round at $10 or less.

There is one account rule worth keeping in mind: multiple accounts are not allowed. Also, free bonuses cannot be claimed consecutively without a deposit in between. If your last transaction was a free bonus, make a deposit before claiming the next one.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The standard welcome offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. You multiply the bonus by 40 to work out the qualifying wagering total. The deposit itself is not the figure used in that calculation.

DepositBonusCalculationRequired wagering
$20$2040 × $20$800
$100$10040 × $100$4,000
$250$25040 × $250$10,000
$500$50040 × $500$20,000

So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the requirement is $4,000 in qualifying wagers. A full $500 match creates a $20,000 requirement. Those figures are totals wagered, not an amount you must lose, but casino play still involves real financial risk.

Game contribution makes a big difference

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Slots contribute the full amount of each qualifying wager. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%, so roulette, blackjack, baccarat and live tables will not move this particular requirement forward.

Keep every bonus round within the $10 limit

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $10 per round. This limit sits alongside the 40× requirement, so you need to follow both rules while the bonus is active.

Where the 100 free spins fit into the offer

The first-deposit offer adds 100 free spins to the matched bonus. They are separate from the deposit amount and give you a way to try eligible slot play without staking a separate amount on each spin.

Fastpay Casino has over 6,000 games from 59 providers. The selection covers classic slots, video slots, progressive jackpots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, crash games and scratchies.

Slot choices, live tables and demo play

The catalogue includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP, Fury of Anubis, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza.

If live casino is more your style, you can choose from live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. Demo play is also available, which is useful when you want to learn a game’s format before deciding whether to play it for money.

Slots are the qualifying choice here

Slots contribute 100% to the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. The other listed categories contribute 0%, so changing from slots to table or live games will not reduce the remaining requirement.

Keep the entertainment side in view as you play. A bonus can add value to a deposit, but it does not change the underlying chance of winning, and wagering real money can lead to losses.

What to know before making a Withdrawal

You cannot withdraw winnings while an active bonus is running. The bonus must expire or be cancelled before a Withdrawal can be requested, so decide whether you are continuing the wagering or ending the promotion before moving to cashout.

Withdrawal approval also requires an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit. Once approved, payments are dispatched from the casino side within minutes, while the total withdrawal time can be up to three days.

MethodPer-transaction rangeProcessing time
Credit and debit cards$50-$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$200-$6,0003-5 business days
E-wallets$30-$6,000Instant to 24 hours
Limit typeAmount
Per-transaction cashout cap$4,000
Daily limit$7,500
Monthly limit$75,000

The welcome bonus has no maximum win cap, but the cashout limits still determine how much can be sent in one transaction, one day or one month. Having your verification documents ready is a sensible way to make the approval stage more straightforward.

  • Finish or cancel the active bonus before requesting a cashout.
  • Use the same card details required for verification where applicable.
  • Check the minimum and maximum amount for your chosen withdrawal method.
  • Remember that bank transfers have a longer stated processing window than e-wallets.

Later promotions and VIP rewards after your first deposit

The first-deposit match is only one part of Fastpay Casino’s promotion mix. Later offers include a 75% second-deposit bonus up to $50, a Tuesday reload worth 50% up to $100 and a crypto reload worth 20% up to $500. The crypto reload can be claimed an unlimited number of times.

PromotionRewardImportant condition
Second deposit75% up to $50No maximum win cap
Tuesday reload50% up to $100Reload bonus
Crypto reload20% up to $500Claimable an unlimited number of times
No Deposit Bonus25 free spinsID verification, 50× wagering, $15 maximum cashout and slots only

Registration automatically enrols you in the 10-level VIP programme. Its rewards include reload bonuses, free spins and weekly cashback. VIP players can also receive a personal account manager, faster withdrawal processing and higher withdrawal limits.

Weekly cashback is 10% and is paid every Friday from Panda Skater level onwards. You need a minimum loss of $100 to qualify, and wagering on the cashback is determined by VIP level up to 60×.

VIP members can also receive Saturday free spins from 15 to 500 spins depending on their level. Daily free spins tournaments and daily, weekly and monthly competitions add other ways to take part, with equal winning chances for all participants.

Set your bonus budget firstWork out the match, the wagering total and the $10 maximum bet before you start. A clear budget keeps the promotion in its place: an optional extra for entertainment, not a reason to chase losses.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Fastpay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus give you?

It matches your first deposit by 100% up to $500 and adds 100 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

What does FASTPAY100 give you?

FASTPAY100 gives a 110% first-deposit match plus 100 free spins. The first deposit must be at least $20.

How is the 40× wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 per round while the welcome-bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Can you withdraw while the bonus is active?

The bonus must expire or be cancelled before you can withdraw winnings. Withdrawal approval also requires an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit.

How quickly are approved withdrawals dispatched?

Payments are dispatched from the casino side within minutes once approved. Total withdrawal time can be up to three days.