Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500 + 100 spins

Use code FASTPAY100 for 110% + 100 spins

Fastpay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$10 per round
Min deposit
$20

Fastpay Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What an Australian $200 Deposit Gets

Looking at the Fastpay Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The useful way to work it out is to start with the deposit amount, then check the match cap, free-spin schedule and wagering rules. Here is how a $200 deposit fits the Australian welcome terms.

Fastpay Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence 0000002) and the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

A $200 deposit reaches the Australian welcome cap

A $200 first deposit meets the $20 minimum and reaches the Australian welcome match cap. The offer is a 100% match up to $150, plus 100 free spins. So the bonus calculation is $200 deposited + $150 bonus, giving $350 before any game result or wagering activity.

Any Fastpay Casino Online Review should start with this arithmetic: the cap matters more than the headline percentage. A 100% match sounds like the deposit could be doubled in full, but the $150 ceiling means a $200 deposit receives $150 in bonus funds under the Australian terms, not another $200.

TermGeneral welcome offerAustralian market offer
Match100% up to $500 + 100 free spins100% up to $150 + 100 free spins
Example on a $200 deposit$200 match$150 match
Bonus wageringx40 on the bonusx50 on the bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$10 per round$5 per spin or round
Minimum deposit$20$20

Use the market terms shown for your account

The Australian figures are the practical ones for this guide: a $150 maximum match, x50 wagering on the bonus and a $5 maximum bet during wagering. The general welcome offer has its own $500, x40 and $10 terms.

How to claim the welcome match and 100 free spins

The welcome bonus is tied to the first deposit, so it helps to decide which first-deposit route you want before adding funds. The standard Australian route gives the 100% match up to $150 and 100 free spins. The free spins are issued as 20 per day for five consecutive days.

Create one account

Registration is for players aged 18 or over. You must accept the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, and the sign-in process asks you to confirm that you are outside Australia.

Choose the first-deposit offer

Select the welcome match before making your first deposit. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $200 deposit comfortably qualifies for the Australian offer.

Use the separate code route if preferred

The exclusive Promo Code FASTPAY100 gives 110% plus 100 free spins on a first deposit of at least 20 EUR. It is a first-deposit option in its own right, so treat it as the code route rather than adding it to the standard match.

Make the deposit

Fastpay Casino supports AUD and a range of other currencies. Available deposit choices include Mastercard, VISA, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Neteller, Skrill, PayID and cryptocurrency options.

Activate within 24 hours

The welcome bonus must be activated within 24 hours. Once active, the free spins follow the 20-per-day schedule across five consecutive days.

The 100 free spins are available on selected games. Their winnings carry a separate x50 wagering requirement, so the spins and the deposit match should be treated as two parts of the overall promotion rather than one simple cash balance.

Starting with $200?The Australian calculation is easy: deposit $200, receive a $150 match and get 100 free spins, subject to the bonus rules.

The $7,500 wagering example and which games count

For the Australian welcome match, wagering is x50 on the bonus amount. On the $200 deposit example, the bonus is capped at $150, so the calculation is 50 × $150 = $7,500 in required wagering. That is turnover on qualifying bets, not a promise of profit and not an amount you are guaranteed to keep.

A simple illustration is useful. If every qualifying slot stake were $1, the total counted stake would need to reach $7,500. At a $5 stake, the same arithmetic equals 1,500 rounds. Actual play can move your balance up or down, and gambling always involves real financial risk.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

That table is the key practical point. If your aim is to work through the deposit bonus, slot stakes are the category that contributes to the requirement. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables and other non-slot options may be available in the lobby, but their stakes do not add to this wagering total.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

During Australian welcome-bonus wagering, the maximum is $5 per spin or round. Going above that amount can affect bonus eligibility, so set your stake below the ceiling if you want a little breathing room.

The welcome bonus has no maximum win cap. That does not remove the wagering requirement, the maximum-bet rule or the withdrawal checks, but it does mean the promotion is not restricted by a stated top prize for bonus winnings.

The Promo Code and reload offers for later deposits

The first deposit is not the only way to receive a promotion. Fastpay Casino also has a second-deposit match, a Tuesday reload and a crypto reload. Each one has its own percentage, cap and conditions, so the $200 example should not be reused automatically for a later deposit.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Second deposit75% up to $50No maximum win cap
Tuesday reload50% up to $100Available as the Tuesday reload offer
Crypto reload20% up to $500Claimable an unlimited number of times
Wednesday and Friday free spins10, 20 or 30 free spinsDeposit $50, $100 or $150 respectively; x50 wagering and $150 maximum cashout

The Wednesday and Friday free-spin offer is redeemable once per week and is valid every Wednesday and Friday. It also requires a deposit of at least $50 within the two days before the promotion. The 10-spin reward matches a $50 deposit, 20 spins match $100 and 30 spins match $150.

There is also a No Deposit Bonus with 25 free spins after ID verification. It has x50 wagering, a $15 maximum cashout and is valid on slots only, making it a separate small-spin offer rather than part of the $200 deposit calculation.

Match the offer to the deposit

For a first deposit of $200, the Australian welcome cap is the important figure. For later deposits, compare the percentage and maximum amount first; a higher percentage does not always produce a higher bonus.

Bonus rules that affect your first withdrawal

An active bonus keeps its winnings locked for withdrawal. You must either play until the bonus expires or cancel the active bonus before withdrawing winnings. This is worth planning around, especially if you want to move from bonus play to a cashout quickly.

Keep to one account; multiple accounts are not allowed.
Make a deposit between free bonuses, because consecutive free bonuses without a deposit in between are prohibited.
Stay within the $5 per spin or round maximum during Australian welcome wagering.
Use slots for stakes that need to contribute to the x50 welcome requirement.
Finish the active bonus or cancel it before requesting a withdrawal.
Have an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit ready for KYC approval.

KYC approval is required before a withdrawal is approved. The requested documents are an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit. Once approved, the casino-side payment dispatch is made within minutes.

MethodPer-transaction rangeProcessing window
Credit or debit card$50-$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$200-$6,0003-5 business days
E-wallet$30-$6,000Instant to 24 hours

The per-transaction cashout cap is $4,000. Australian withdrawal limits reach $7,500 per day and $75,000 per month, and there is no win limit. For e-wallets, the minimum withdrawal is $30.

VIP players receive faster withdrawal processing and increased withdrawal limits. Registration automatically enrols players in the 10-level VIP programme, which also includes free spins, reload bonuses and weekly cashback as levels increase.

Ready to check the cashout side?Complete the account verification details early, then keep the method range and processing window in mind before you request a withdrawal.

Games, mobile access and help while you play

The lobby contains over 6,000 games from 59 providers. You can choose from classic and video slots, progressive jackpots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, crash games, scratchies and live casino options.

The live section includes live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette. Popular slot titles include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza. Demo play is available, which gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using real funds.

The platform is fully optimised for smartphones and tablets. You can sign up, complete verification, activate a bonus and access the games from mobile, so the account and promotion steps do not depend on a desktop computer.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7. Live chat has an average response time of two minutes, and English support is available for Australia, Canada, New Zealand and South Africa, alongside German, Finnish, Norwegian, Mexican Spanish and Canadian French.

Fastpay Casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption with current protocols for data transfer, and responsible gambling options are available. Keep your deposits within an amount you can afford to lose, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $200 first deposit?

Under the Australian welcome terms, a $200 deposit receives the maximum $150 match, plus 100 free spins. The match is capped at $150.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $200 deposit qualifies for the welcome match, provided the offer is selected and activated under its terms.

What is the wagering requirement on the Australian welcome bonus?

The requirement is x50 on the bonus amount. With a $150 bonus from the $200 example, that works out to $7,500 in qualifying turnover.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus play?

The Australian market maximum is $5 per spin or round during welcome-bonus wagering.

How are the 100 free spins issued?

They are issued as 20 free spins per day for five consecutive days. The free-spin winnings have a separate x50 wagering requirement, and the spins apply to selected games.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

You need to play until the bonus expires or cancel the active bonus before withdrawing winnings. KYC approval also requires an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit.

What withdrawal method can I use in Australia?

Australian options include credit or debit cards, bank transfers and e-wallets. E-wallet withdrawals range from $30 to $6,000 and process instantly to within 24 hours; card and bank-transfer windows are listed as 1-3 and 3-5 business days respectively.

Can I use the FASTPAY100 code instead of the standard first-deposit match?

Yes, the exclusive FASTPAY100 code is stated as 110% plus 100 free spins on a first deposit of at least 20 EUR. It is presented as its own first-deposit route.