Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500 + 100 spins

Use code FASTPAY100 for 110% + 100 spins

Fastpay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$10 per round
Min deposit
$20

Fastpay Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking for a Fastpay Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? Here’s how the current first-deposit deals work, including the 100% match up to $500, the FASTPAY100 code, free spins and the rules that affect withdrawals.

Fastpay Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence 0000002) and the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

Deposit bonus choices: how the current matches compare

A 200% deposit bonus is not among the current promotions; the strongest first-deposit choice is the standard 100% match up to $500, while the exclusive code raises the match to 110% and keeps the 100 free spins. You’ll need a first deposit of at least $20 for either welcome option.

OfferRewardDeposit conditionMain rule
Welcome bonus100% up to $500 + 100 free spinsFirst deposit of at least $2040× wagering on the bonus; $10 maximum bet per round
FASTPAY100 first deposit110% + 100 free spinsFirst deposit of at least $20Enter code FASTPAY100
Second deposit75% up to $50Second depositNo maximum win cap
Tuesday reload50% up to $100Tuesday reloadDeposit bonus
Crypto reload20% up to $500Crypto depositClaimable an unlimited number of times

The standard welcome bonus is the clearest option if you want a larger capped amount and a defined wagering rule. The code offer gives you a bigger percentage match, but use it as the alternative first-deposit deal rather than assuming it can be combined with another welcome promotion.

Pick one first-deposit offer before you fund the account

Decide whether the 100% match up to $500 or the FASTPAY100 110% match suits your plan. Entering the code with a qualifying first deposit keeps the choice clear from the start.

Welcome bonus maths: what a $20 or $500 deposit gives you

The standard welcome deal matches 100% of your first deposit, up to a $500 bonus. That means the bonus amount follows your deposit until it reaches the cap. The 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus.

DepositBonus credited40× wagering calculationWagering target
$20$20$20 × 40$800
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500$500 × 40$20,000

For example, a $20 first deposit produces a $20 bonus, making the wagering target $800. A $500 first deposit reaches the full $500 bonus and creates a $20,000 wagering target. These examples are useful because the headline match is only one part of the offer; the playthrough attached to the bonus is what determines how much action is required.

The welcome reward also includes 100 free spins. There is no maximum win cap on the welcome bonus. During the welcome bonus wagering period, however, the maximum bet is $10 per round, so keep every qualifying spin or round within that limit.

Ready to use the first-deposit deal?Choose the standard match for the $500 cap, or enter FASTPAY100 if the 110% first-deposit offer is the better fit for you.

Bonus rules that decide what counts towards wagering

Game contribution matters. Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a slot wager is the type of play that moves the standard welcome target forward.

Slots contribute 100% to wagering.
Video poker contributes 0%.
Jackpot games contribute 0%.
Live games contribute 0%.
Table games contribute 0%.
The welcome bonus has a $10 maximum bet per round during wagering.

You cannot withdraw winnings while an active bonus is running. The bonus must either expire or be cancelled before a withdrawal can be made. It’s worth checking your bonus balance before requesting a payout, because a bonus still in play changes what you can cash out.

There are also account-level rules. Multiple accounts are prohibited, and you cannot claim free bonuses one after another without making a deposit in between. If your last transaction used a free bonus, make a deposit before claiming the next bonus.

Set a wagering budget before you start

A 40× requirement can mean a substantial amount of play, even on a small bonus. Treat the offer as entertainment, set a limit you can afford to lose and stop when that limit is reached.

How to activate the right deposit bonus step by step

The activation process is straightforward, but the order matters. Take a minute to choose the offer first, especially if you want to use the FASTPAY100 code rather than the standard welcome deal.

Complete Registration

Create your account using one account only. You must be at least 18, accept the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, and confirm that you are outside Australia at sign-in.

Choose the first-deposit offer

Select the standard 100% match up to $500 or the 110% FASTPAY100 option before making the qualifying first deposit.

Deposit at least $20

The welcome offers require a minimum first deposit of $20. Use one of the available deposit methods and make sure the transaction meets the offer condition.

Add the code when using the exclusive deal

Enter FASTPAY100 for the 110% match plus 100 free spins. The code is tied to a first deposit of at least $20.

Play within the welcome rules

For the standard welcome bonus, follow the 40× bonus wagering requirement and keep each bet at or below $10 per round. Focus on slots because they contribute 100% to wagering.

Manage the bonus before requesting a payout

An active bonus prevents withdrawals of winnings. Let it expire or cancel it before submitting a withdrawal request.

The same basic approach works for later promotions: read the deposit condition, note the wagering rule, and check whether the offer has a cashout cap. This small routine saves you from treating every reload or free-spins deal as if it had the same terms.

Reload bonuses for second and later deposits

The first deposit is not the only way to receive a match. After that, the second-deposit offer gives 75% up to $50 with no maximum win cap. Regular reload promotions then include a Tuesday match and a separate crypto reload.

  • Second deposit: receive 75% up to $50, with no maximum win cap.
  • Tuesday reload: receive 50% up to $100.
  • Crypto reload: receive 20% up to $500, with unlimited claims.

There is also a deposit-linked free-spins promotion running every Wednesday and Friday. Deposit $50 to receive 10 free spins, $100 to receive 20 free spins, or $150 to receive 30 free spins. The deposit must be at least $50 and made within the two days before the promotion.

DepositFree spinsWageringCashout rule
$501050× on the bonusMaximum cashout $150
$1002050× on the bonusMaximum cashout $150
$1503050× on the bonusMaximum cashout $150

Those Wednesday and Friday spins can be redeemed once per week. The 50× wagering requirement and $150 maximum cashout are separate from the standard welcome bonus rules, so keep the promotions distinct when planning your play.

VIP rewards that can add reload value over time

Players are automatically enrolled in the 10-level VIP programme at registration. Benefits can include reload bonuses, free spins and weekly cashback, so the programme may become more relevant once you move beyond the initial deposit offers.

RewardWho can receive itValue or rangeExtra condition
Weekly cashbackPanda Skater level and above10%Minimum qualifying loss of $100; wagering up to 60× depending on VIP level
Saturday free spinsVIP players15 to 500 free spinsRequires bets of at least $100 in the past 6 days
Saturday reward timeVIP playersAwarded every Saturday at 10 AM UTCFree-spin amount depends on VIP level
VIP account supportVIP playersPersonal account managerFaster withdrawal times and increased withdrawal limits

Saturday free spins carry 10× wagering, and the maximum cashout is determined by VIP level. Cashback is paid every Friday from Panda Skater level upwards. The important distinction is that these are loyalty rewards, while the welcome match is tied to your first deposit.

Withdrawal planning after bonus play

Once the bonus is no longer active, withdrawals are dispatched from the casino side within minutes, with total processing taking up to three days. For Australian withdrawals, the method you choose affects the transaction range and the processing window.

MethodTransaction rangeProcessing time
Credit or debit cards$50-$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfers$200-$6,0003-5 business days
E-wallets$30-$6,000Instant to 24 hours

The general per-transaction cashout cap is $4,000. Australian withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day and $75,000 per month. There is no win limit.

KYC checks are required before withdrawal approval. You’ll need an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit, so keep those documents ready if you plan to cash out.

Keep your deposit method details handy

If you deposit by card, the card copy is part of the withdrawal verification requirement. Having it available can make the approval step easier to manage.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the largest first-deposit match available?

The standard welcome bonus matches 100% up to $500 and includes 100 free spins. The exclusive FASTPAY100 code gives a 110% match plus 100 free spins on a first deposit of at least $20.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20 for the standard welcome bonus. The FASTPAY100 offer also requires a first deposit of at least $20.

How much wagering applies to the standard welcome bonus?

The standard welcome bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount. A $20 bonus therefore creates an $800 wagering target.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What happens if I try to withdraw while a bonus is active?

Winnings cannot be withdrawn while an active bonus is running. The bonus must expire or be cancelled before you request a withdrawal.

How do I use the FASTPAY100 promo code?

Enter FASTPAY100 with your qualifying first deposit of at least $20. The code gives a 110% match plus 100 free spins.

What does the second-deposit bonus offer?

The second-deposit bonus gives you 75% up to $50. It has no maximum win cap.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal is approved?

You need an ID document and a copy of the card used for the deposit. These documents are required for KYC before withdrawal approval.